🏠 Home🏢 About📦 Products🛠️ Services🧮 Calculators📝 Technical Blog📞 Contact🌍 Export💬 WhatsAppGet a Quote
Home › Products › Seals, Bushings & Couplings › O-Rings & Seals › O-Rings › NBR 90 O-Ring (Hard)
O-RingsProduct code: SY-882

NBR 90 O-Ring (Hard)

Hard NBR O-ring resistant to extrusion in high-pressure hydraulic applications.

Key specifications

Material
NBR 90 Shore A, black
Inner diameter
1.24 – 659 mm
Cross-section
1.5 / 1.6 / 1.78 / 1.8 / 1.9 / 2 / 2.2 / 2.4 / 2.5 / 2.62 / 2.7 / 2.9 / 2.95 / 3 / 3.1 /…
Standard sizes
1,500+

Product Description

Hard NBR O-ring resistant to extrusion in high-pressure hydraulic applications. 1,500+ standard sizes available. For a quote, please send the inner diameter × cross-section, material and quantity.

Technical Specifications

MaterialNBR 90 Shore A, black
Inner diameter1.24 – 659 mm
Cross-section1.5 / 1.6 / 1.78 / 1.8 / 1.9 / 2 / 2.2 / 2.4 / 2.5 / 2.62 / 2.7 / 2.9 / 2.95 / 3 / 3.1 / 3.5 / 3.53 / 3.6 / 4 / 5 / 5.33 / 5.7 / 6 / 6.99 / 8.4 / 8.6 mm
Standard sizes1,500+

Size Table

This product is available in 1,848 standard sizes. The table shows how they are distributed; use the size finder to see every size.

Cross-section d2 (mm)Inner diameter d1 (mm) – rangeSizes
1.51.5 – 3034
1.63.1 – 19.115
1.781.78 – 133.0768
1.8351
1.92.8 – 1837
22 – 120112
2.216.361
2.43.3 – 80.673
2.53 – 10092
2.621.24 – 247.3291
2.78.9 – 18.43
2.929.61
2.9523.47 – 26.592
35 – 305173
3.111.8 – 283.8138
3.516 – 293160
3.534.34 – 456.06118
3.619.8 – 35.62
45 – 295176
519 – 350111
5.3310.46 – 658.85109
5.739.2 – 489.4142
645 – 1857
6.9931.12 – 658.8884
8.4144.5 – 399.545
8.6112.8 – 377.853

🔎 Size finder

Applications

  • Hydraulic and pneumatic cylinders, valves and pumps
  • Static sealing of flanges, covers and fittings
  • Gearboxes, transmissions and lubrication circuits
  • Connection points on water, air and gas lines

Information Needed for a Quote

  1. Size (inner diameter × cross-section or connection size, mm/inch)
  2. Material and hardness (NBR, FKM, silicone, etc.)
  3. Quantity
  4. Operating conditions: fluid, temperature and pressure

Selection and Usage Notes

Frequently Asked Questions

Can you supply sizes that are not listed?

Yes. For non-standard sizes and other materials, request a quote with the size and quantity.

Which material should I choose?

Send us the fluid, operating temperature and pressure, and our team will recommend a suitable material.

🔗 Share this product

Send the product page to your team or purchasing contact.

WhatsApp✉️ Email

Other products in this group

NBR 70 O-RingNBR 70 O-RingThe most widely used general-purpose O-ring for mineral oil, grease and water in hydraulic and pneumatic systems.View details FKM O-RingFKM O-RingBrown FKM O-ring resistant to high temperatures, fuels and chemicals.View details Silicone O-RingSilicone O-RingSilicone O-ring for food, pharmaceutical and static applications requiring a wide temperature range.View details

← Back to group: O-Rings

Sistemay Endüstriyel supplies O-Rings products across Türkiye and abroad. For product selection, sizes, quantities and pricing, fill in the quote form or write to info@sistemay.com.